How to get the work permit for foreign citizens

How to get the work permit for foreign citizens

Foreign workers - the devil of modern life of Russia. Heads of the enterprises have now opportunity freely to employ labor. Attraction working of other countries is sometimes more economic, sometimes the enterprise needs specific specialist foreigner. At legal employment for this purpose it is necessary to issue the official work permit.

The sponsor of placement P&G Kak to take to issue Articles on the subject "How to Get the Work Permit for Foreign Citizens" for work with the work permit Kak to get the work permit for work of the foreigner Kak to the foreigner

Instruction

1

Distinguish two packages of documents:

- permission to attraction and use of foreign workers - is made out on the enterprise;
- the work permit to the foreign citizen - is made out on the person.

2

Before inviting the expat to work, the organization has to prepare and give to territorial office of FMS a package of documents for obtaining permission to attraction and use of foreign workers. It is a package includes the following:

- the statement of the employer addressed to the deputy director of FMS about delivery of permission to attraction and use of foreign citizens at the enterprise;
- conclusion of territorial authority of an employment service about possibility of involvement of the foreign worker;
- the draft of the employment contract or other document confirming the arrangement on work with foreigners;
- the document confirming payment of the state duty for delivery of permission (the employer has to pay the state duty of 3000 rubles for each involved foreign citizen).

Consider that if you provide copies of documents without originals, they have to be assured by the notary.

3

Except permission for the enterprise, the foreigner needs to issue the work permit. These the organization, or the foreign worker can be engaged. For this purpose will be necessary:

- the statement of the foreign citizen or stateless person for issue of the work permit and its copy; the application is written in a certain form, in Russian by printing letters; reductions of words it is not allowed;
- the photo of the applicant (35х45 mm) which needs to be pasted on the application form in the corresponding place;
- enclose the copy of the document on professional education if you have it to the application;
- the copy of the identity card of the foreign citizen (until the end of period of validity of this document there has to be not less than half a year);
- the copy of the document allowing to attract and use foreign workers for the enterprise at which you will work (see p 2);
- the letter in which granting by the employer of obligations of ensuring departure from the Russian Federation on request of the Office of the Federal Migration Service is guaranteed;
- the document confirming payment of the state duty in the sum of 1000 rubles for issue of the work permit.

4

Paperwork term – 1 month. You will need to provide for obtaining work permits more than 90 days in addition: the certificate on absence at the foreign citizen of HIV infection; the reference from the expert in narcology; certificate of absence of infectious diseases.